18 MARCH THURSDAY | |
---|---|
HALL A | |
20:00-21:30 | Opening Ceremony |
Özlem Moraloğlu Tekin | |
Victor Gomel | |
Mehmet Ali Gülçelik | |
Cevdet Erdöl |
19 MARCH FRIDAY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HALL A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-12:20 | Interactive Surgical Presentations Chairs: Yakup Kumtepe, Bülent Urman, Polat Dursun, İlker Selçuk |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-09.20 | Robotic pelvic and paraaortic lymphadenectomy / Mete Güngör | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.20-09.40 | Laparoscopic extraperitoneal paraaortic lymphadenectomy / Ignacio Zapardiel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.40-10.00 | Laparoscopic myomectomy / Gazi Yıldırım | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.00-10.20 | Hysteroscopy / Osama Shawki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.20-10.40 | Upper abdominal surgery for ovarian cancer / Nejat Özgül | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.40-11.00 | Ovarian venous thrombosis due to placenta percreata / Elif Gül Yapar Eyi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.00-11.20 | Vaginal SSLP and McCall couldoplasty / Melike Doğanay | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.20-11.40 | TVT-TOT / Orhan Aksakal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.40-12.00 | Vasa previa, ablatio placenta, placenta accreta spectrum / Dilek Şahin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.00-12:20 | Laparoscopic lateral mesh suspention / H.Levent Keskin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.20-12.30 | Lunch Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30-13:00 | SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM: (Medtronic) Chair: Cem Atabekoğlu Speaker: Nafiye Yılmaz Mechanical morcellation systems in intrauterin pathologies |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.30-14.55 | Gynecologic Oncology Session-1 Chairs: Fırat Ortaç, A. Taner Turan, Bülent Özdal |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.30-13.45 | Primary debulking surgery vs Neoadjuvant chemotherapy- Interval debulking surgery in advanced stage epithelial ovarian cancer / Ali Ayhan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.45-14.00 | Patient selection for debulking in recurrent ovarian cancer/ Çağatay Taşkıran | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.00-14.15 | Advances in the treatment of ovarian cancer, PARP inhibitors and Bevacizumab / Mehmet Ali Şendur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.15-14.30 | Nerve sparing radical hysterectomy technique, anatomy and paradigms / M. Zelal Muallem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.30-14.45 | Safety of gynecologic cancer surgery during COVID-19 pandemic / Murat Öz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.45-14.55 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.55-15.00 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.00-16.45 | Gynecologic Oncology Session-2 Chairs: Ali Haberal, Kunter Yüce, Hakan Yalçın |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.00-15.15 | Sentinel lymph node procedure in the management of endometrial cancer / Salih Taşkın | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.15-15.30 | Prophylactic surgical approaches in familial gynecologic cancers / M. Anıl Onan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.30-15.45 | Cervical cancer screening and prevention / Murat Gültekin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.45-16.00 | Fertility sparing management of gynecologic cancers / Fuat Demirkıran | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.00-16.15 | Minimally invasive radical hysterectomy: Latest update / Pedro Ramirez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.15-16.30 | Role of lymphadenectomy in ovarian cancer / M. Faruk Köse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.30-16.45 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HALL B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-09.30 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (NEONATOLOGY) Oturum Başkanları: Fuat Emre Canpolat, Gözde Kanmaz, Suna Oğuz |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.40-10.10 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (NEONATOLOGY) Chairs: Sabriye Korkut, Sara Erol |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.20-10.50 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (NEONATOLOGY) Chairs: H. İbrahim Yakut, Ali Ulaş Tuğcu |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.00-12.30 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs: Berna Seçkin, Emre Özgü |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.00-14.30 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs:Yeşim Bayoğlu Tekin, Osman Türkmen |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.45-16.15 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs: Niyazi Tuğ, Ülkü Özmen |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.30-18.00 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs: Esengül Türkyılmaz, Raziye Desdicioğlu |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18.15-19.45 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs: Meryem Kuru Pekcan, Murat Taş |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 MARCH SATURDAY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HALL A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-10.25 | Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility - PCOS- Endometriosis- Session Chairs: Gülnur Özakşit, Turan Çetin, Yılmaz Şahin |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-09.15 | Should we yet freeze all embryos in polycystic ovarian syndrome? Bülent Tıraş | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.15-09.30 | PCOS - management options for infertility: Non-IVF and IVF cycles / Erol Tavmergen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.30-09.45 | PCOS – The role of inositol in infertility / Cavidan Gülerman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.45-10.00 | PCOS - Long term consequences of this endocrinopathy / Oya Gökmen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.00-10.15 | Imaging techniques in endometriosis associated with infertility / Ayşe Seyhan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.15-10.30 | Treatment options for infertility associated with endometriosis: Medical, surgical, ART? / Erkut Attar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.30-10.40 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.40-10.45 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.45-11.40 | Luteal phase support Chairs: Hüseyin Görkemli, Hüseyin Yeşilyurt, Serdar Dilbaz |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.45-11.00 | Physiology and histology of corpus luteum / İnci Kahyaoğlu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.00-11.15 | Luteal phase support - current management / Hassan Sallam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.15-11.30 | Luteal phase support - Fresh cycle frozen cycle / Emre Pabuçcu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.30-11.40 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.40-11.45 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.45-13.10 | IVF Session Chairs: Timur Gürgan, İbrahim Polat, Şebnem Özyer |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.45-12.00 | Alternative COH methods in ART / Murat Sönmezer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.00-12.15 | Fertility preservation strategies in ART / Kutluk Oktay | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.15-12.30 | Our onco-fertility experience in ART / Nafiye Yılmaz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.30-12.45 | PGD in ART: Evidence-based practice / Muhterem Bahçe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.45-13.00 | The present and the future in ART / Mohamed Aboulghar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.00-13.10 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.10-14.15 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.15-15.10 | Andrology Session: Current management to increase success rate for male factor in IVF Chairs: Bülent Gülekli, Cem Fıçıcıoğlu, S. Temel Ceyhan |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.15-14.30 | Male factor in IVF from embryologist perspective / Ayten Türkkanı | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.30-14.45 | Management of TESE negative patient / Ahmet Hakan Haliloğlu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.45-15.00 | Clinical experience in ROSI procedures from clinical perspective / Recai Pabuçcu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.00-15.10 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.10-15.15 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.15-16.25 | COVID-19 Session Chairs: H. Levent Keskin, Aslınur Özkaya Parlakay, Atakan Tanacan |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.15-15.30 | Diagnosis and treatment of COVID-19 / Rahmet Güner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.30-15.45 | Does COVID-19 affect pregnancy and fetus? How should be the antenatal follow-up? When and how should the birth take place? / Özlem Moraloğlu Tekin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.45-16.00 | Management of the newborn of COVID-19 positive mother / Elif Güler Kazancı | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.00-16.15 | Effects of COVID-19 on male reproductive health / Selahittin Çayan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.15-16.25 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.25-16.30 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.00-18.30 | Pelvik Pain & Endometriosis Session (With the contribution of International Pelvic Pain Society –IPPS) Chairs: Erkut Attar, Berna Dilbaz, Serkan Kahyaoğlu |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.00-17.15 | History taking in CPP simplified / Jorge Carillo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.15-17.30 | An update on vulvovaginal pain / Georgine Lamvu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.30-17.45 | Persistent pain after hysterectomy / Juan Diego Villegas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.45-18.00 | Endometriosis associated pain: Current cover of an old song / Erkut Attar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18.00-18.15 | Pain management in adolescent endometriosis / Ertan Sarıdoğan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18.15-18.30 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HALL B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-11.00 | Clinical Pelvic Anatomy Course Chairs: H. Levent Keskin, Murat Öz |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Pelvic anatomy / İlkan Tatar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Clinical pelvic retroperitoneal anatomy / İlker Selçuk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Management of urological complications / Emre Huri | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Management of intestinal complications / Erdinç Çetinkaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Pelvic dissection with videos / İlker Selçuk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.00-13.00 | Obstetric Simulation Course Chairs: Özlem Uzunlar, Mehmet Zeki Taner, Tuğba Ensari |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Shoulder dystocia / Özlem Moraloğlu Tekin, Kübra Akkaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. External cephalic version / Sophia Webster | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Breech delivery / H.Levent Keskin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Operative delivery (vacuum extraction and forceps applications) / A. Seval Erdinç | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Postpartum hemorrhage / Dilek Şahin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.30-14.00 | SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM: Oocyte Number and Success (MERCK) Chair: Oya Gökmen Speaker: Peter Humaidan |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.00-15.25 | Obstetric Hemorrhage Session Chairs: Yaprak Üstün, Turhan Çağlar, Elif Gül Yapar Eyi |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.00-14.15 | Risk factors for obstetric hemorrhage and strategies to reduce maternal mortality / Aykan Yücel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.15-14.30 | Diagnosis and management of severe plasenta accreta / Jose M. Palacios Jaraquemada | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.30-14.45 | Single step surgical approach to plasenta accreta spectrum, 10 years of experience / Jose M. Palacios Jaraquemada | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.45-15.00 | Surgical management of obstetric hemorrhage / İsmail Özdemir | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.00-15.15 | Up to date on the management of hypovolemic shock / Namık Nebi Özcan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.15-15.25 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.25-15.30 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.30-16.25 | SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM, Blood and blood products in obstetric hemorrhage (CSL-BEHRING) Chairs: Volkan Kurtaran, Mete Gürol Uğur Patient blood product management project and fibrinogen / Berrin Günaydın The role of fibrinogen in postpartum hemorrhage and case presentations / Kenan Dolapçıoğlu |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.45-18.15 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs: Kadir Çetinkaya, Zehra Kurdoğlu |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 MARCH SUNDAY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HALL A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-10.25 | Urogynecology Session Chairs: Melike Doğanay, İsmail Mete İtil, Orhan Aksakal |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-09.15 | Urodinamic studies: Is it necessarry prior to surgery? / Kuntay Kokanalı | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.15-09.30 | Recurrence after incontinence surgery: What is the solution? / Murat Ekin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.30-09.45 | Apical prolapse surgery: Through vaginal or abdominal? / Ateş Karateke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.45-10.00 | The role of laparoscopic surgery in urogynecology - NOTES / Özgür Yeniel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.00-10.15 | Pregnancy, delivery and pelvic floor confusion / Hakan Aytan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.15-10.25 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.25-10.30 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.30-11.55 | Gynecology / Menopause Session Chairs: Cemal Reşit Atalay, Umur Kuyumcuoğlu, A. Filiz Yavuz |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10-30-10.45 | Current status of hormonal therapy in menopausal state, became hormonophobic? / Sevim Dinçer Cengiz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.45-11.00 | Should we screen for postmenopausal osteoporosis? What is the current status of diagnosis and treatment? / Fatih Durmuşoğlu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.00-11.15 | Approach to diagnosis and treatment of vulvodynia / Serpil Aydoğmuş | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.15-11.30 | Is it necessary to do routine cervical cytology and endometrial biopsy prior to benign gynecologic operations? / Erdinç Sarıdoğan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.30-11.45 | How should we treat tubo-ovarian abscess, medically or laparoscopically? / Ömer Lütfi Tapısız | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.45-11.55 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11.55-12.00 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.00-12.25 | Rational Drug Use Session Chairs: Doğa Öcal, Zehra Kurdoğlu Speaker: Batuhan Turgay |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.30-13.25 | Cell-Free DNA Panel Moderators: Nuri Danışman, Özgür Deren Panelists: Aydan A. Biri, Tuncay Nas, Serdar Ceylaner, Özgür Özyüncü, Atakan Tanaçan |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.30-14.55 | Perinatology- Neonatology Joint Session Diagnosis and Treatment of Common Pathologies in Obstetric Ultrasound - 1 Chairs: Akgün Oral, Cansun Demir, Dilek Şahin |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.30-13.45 | Fetal cardiac screening / Yalçın Kimya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13.45-14.00 | Management of congenital heart diseases / İrfan Taşoğlu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.00-14.15 | Fetal Central nervous system anomalies / Atıl Yüksel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.15-14.30 | Treatment of congenital central nervous system defects / Harun Demirci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.30-14.45 | Management of common congenital skeletal malformations and treatment of bone fractures of the neonate / Ali Fuat Karataş | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.45-14.55 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.55-15.00 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.00-16.45 | Perinatology- Neonatology Joint Session Diagnosis and Treatment of Common Pathologies in Obstetric Ultrasound - 2 Chairs: Emrah Şenel, Merih Bayram, Tamer Mungan |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.00-15.15 | Fetal genitourinary system malformations / Sabahatin Altunyurt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.15-15.30 | Treatment of congenital genitourinary system malformations / Tuğrul Tiryaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.30-15.45 | Fetal gastrointestinal system malformations / Oluş Api | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15.45-16.00 | Treatment of congenital gastrointestinal system malformations / Müjdem Nur Azılı | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.00-16.15 | Fetal thoracal malformations / Tülin Özcan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.15-16.30 | Surgical treatment of congenital diaphragm hernias / Emrah Şenel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.30-16.40 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.40-16.45 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.45-18.10 | Neonatology Session Chairs: Ayşegül Zenciroğlu, Cüneyt Tayman, Ayşegül Neşe Kurt |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16.45-17.00 | Up to date on screening of newborn / Evrim Alyamaç Dizdar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.00-17.15 | Up to date on governance of delivery room / Fatma Nur Sarı | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.15-17.30 | Neonatal encephalopathies / Abdullah Kurt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.30-17.45 | Diagnosis, classification and surveillance of brachial plexus injury of the newborn / Arzu Yılmaz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17.45-18.00 | Surgical treatment and prognosis of brachial plexus injury of the newborn / Akın Üzümcügil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18.00-18.10 | Discussion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18.30-18.45 | CLOSING CEREMONY Özlem Moraloğlu Tekin |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HALL B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09.00-10.30 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs: Emin Üstünyurt, Necati Hançerlioğulları |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.45-12.15 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs: Nurten Tarlan, Şadıman Kıykaç Altınbaş |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12.30-14.00 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs:Hatice Akkaya, Serra Akar |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14.15-15.45 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs:Zeliha Fırat Cüylan, Atakan Tanaçan |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00-17:24 | ORAL PRESENTATIONS (OB&GYN) Chairs: Özhan Özdemir, Emre Karaşahin |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|